Civil G8 2006

Civil G8 — is your opportunity
to discuss global problems!

Participants of the International Forum "Civil G8 - 2006"

Participants of the International Forum "Civil G8 - 2006" . Russia NGO Representatives


Russia Regional NGO Representatives

NameOrganizationCities
Munira AbsolyamovaTatarstan Anti-Nuclear SocietyKazan
Tatiyana AlexandrovaTomsk Ecological Students' InspectionTomsk
Antonchikov AlexanderSaratov regional public organization "Birds' Protection Union of Russia" Saratov
Ivan ArtyuhovKrasnoyarsk Medical AcademyKrasnoyarsk
Askhat AhmadeevPublic Charity Fund of Support for Orphans and Disabled Kazan
Baradachev IgorSiberian Civic Initiatives Support CenterNovosibirsk
Vera BarovaNon-commercial organization "Tyumen City Development Charity Fund" Tyumen
Bezinger (Patlay) TaisyaNon-Governmental Educational Institution "Aesthetic Development and Education Center "South Rainbow" Krasnodar
Elena BeliaevaNizhny-Novgorod City Regional Non-Governmental Organisation "Right to life"Nizhniy-Novgorod
Anna BobrovaNizhny-Novgorod City Regional public organization of invalid rehabilitation "Invatur"Nizhniy-Novgorod
Irina BogdanFar East interregional ecological public organization "Ecodali"Khabarovsk
Oleg BodrovEcological public non-profit organization "Green World"Sosnoviy bor
Erzhena BudaevaPublic Fund housing estate building for invalids in Republic of BuryatiaUlan-Ude
Svetlana BudashkaevaCoalition "We are the citizens", Public organizations: "Open Buryatia", "Businesswomen"Ulan-Ude
Nadezhda BukharovaCheliabinsk city charity public foundation "Saint Mary"Chelyabinsk
Anna VaninaPskov regional public organization "Pskov's Hinterland"Pskov
Elena VasilievaVolgograd-Express Research CenterVolgograd
Lyudmila Vasilieva "Civil Dialogue" Foundation Ufa
Lyudmila Vasilieva Voronezh regional public organization "Creative Initiatives Support Center"Voronezh
Pavel VdovichenkoChernobyl regional public organization "Radimichi to the Children of Chernobyl" Chernobyl
Anna VinogradovaBalakovo Branch of the All-Russian Society of Nature ConservationBalakovo
Mihail VolkovMedical Association, Kostroma Regional Branch Kostroma
Irina GanchurinaPublic organization "Civil Dignity", Saint-Petersburg regional branchSaint-Petersburg
Valeriy GergelYoung Peacekeepers and Peace Schools MovementSolnechnogorsk
Irbaikhan GerzelievRegional public organization "Chechnya's Mediaunion"Gudermes
Oleg GolyastikovNon-Prolifiration Center, Zheleznodorozhniy BranchZheleznodorozhniy
Maxim Gorshkov"No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction" Fund, Zheleznogorsk BranchZheleznogorsk
Vasiliy GuslyannikovMordvinian Republican Centre for Supporting Human RightsSaransk
Victor DeleviSamara regional branch of the All-Russian public non-profit Fund "Russian Charity Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction"Samara
Irina DubovitskayaKrasnodar territorial public organization of the Russian universities graduatesKrasnodar
Evgeniy ZaharenkovSmolensk regional public youth organization "Rassvet (Dawn)-C"Smolensk
Tatiyana ZelenovaAll-Russian public organization "Children and Youth Social Initiatives", Yaroslavl regional branch Yaroslavl
Nikolay ZubovKrasnoyarsk regional public organization "Krasnoyarsk Territorial Ecological Union" Krasnoyarsk
Tatiyana InozemtsevaSaratov regional charitable fund "Assistance to Family and Childhood"Saratov
Yuriy KatsDisabled Children Parents Association "Light" Vladimir
Vladimir KirilinKrasnoyarsk regional Ecological UnionKrasnoyarsk
Nadezhda KiselevaRussian Union of Birds' ProtectionNizhniy Novgorod
Alexey KozlovSocial and Ecological Justice FundVoronezh
Vladimir KolegovPublic organization - Centre of Additional Training "Rainbow"Mitishi
Margarita KolpatschikovaAll-Russian Disabled People Association, Uhta OrganizationUkhta
Lyudmila KomogortsevaBryansk regional public organization "For Chemical Safety"Bryansk
Olga KorgunovaSaratov Regional Childrens Charity Public Fund "SAVVA" Saratov
Yuliya KorshunovaKolsk Ecological Coordination Center "Geya"Apatity
Yuriy KrasnovMurmansk Sea Biological Institute, Kolsk Research Center, Russian Academy of ScienceMurmansk
Dmitriy KrayuhinSocial Problems Institute "United Europe"Oryol
Lyudmila KrupoedovaNovosibirsk regional family center "Rodnik (Spring)"Novosibirsk
Vladimir LagutovGreen Don Ecological MovementNovocherkask
Nadezhda Latrygina1.Women Creative Association "ZHITO" 2. Promotion for Rights Protection, Citizens Liberties, Assistance for Family and Childhood Public Chamber, Novosibirsk Region 3. International Slavic Academy, West-Siberian Branch 4. Non-commercial organization "Partner" Novosibirsk
Konstantin Lebedev Human Rights Commission, Tomsk RegionTomsk
Dmitriy LevashovPublic Ecological organization "Socio-Legal Ecological Partnership"Dzerzhinsk
Dmitriy LioznovPavlov State Medical University, Saint-PeterburgSaint-Peresburg
Ekaterina LobanovaInter-Parliamentary Assambly of Saint-Petersburg
Madina Magomatova Regional Public Organization "Mothers of Chechnya"Grozniy
Irina MalovichkoVolgograd regional non-profit public organization UNESCO Club "Child's Dignity" Volgograd
Anatoliy MamaevNon-Prolifiration Center, Zheleznodorozhniy BranchZheleznodorozhniy
Zargan MahadzhievaRegional public organization "NIYSO"Grozniy
Vladimir MelnikovRussian Union of Birds' ProtectionIvanovo
Alexander MironovMemorial, Bratsk BranchBratsk
Olga MironovaBritish charitable organization "Every child"Ufa
Alexey MitinYoung leader's Association, Public organization "Public Development Centre "Accord"Almaty
Valeriy MitrofanenkoAll-Russian public non-profit Fund "Russian Charity Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction"Stavropol
Arseniy ModestovKrasnoyarsk Medical AcademyKrasnoyarsk
Nikolay MyakshinAll-Russian Society of Deaf People public organization, Arkhangelsk Regional BranchArkhangelsk
Alexander NaidanovSmolensk youth charity fund "Phoenix"Smolensk
Alexander NikitinEcological Human Rights Centre "Belonna"Saint-Petesburg
Olga OdinokovaLegal Information Centre "Respect", Ufa City Employers UnionUfa
Alexey OreshnikovLipetsk independent youth newspaper "La Coma"Lipetsk
Anna ParshinaTomsk Ecological Students' InspectionTomsk
Evgeniya PecherskihDisabled persons public organization "Desnitsa (Right Hand) Association", Samara Regional BranchSamara
Mihail PiskunovPromotion for Civil Initiatives CenterDimitrovgrad
Olga PitsunovaPartnership for Development AssociationSaratov
Prohorova Lyudmila Petrozavodsk Public Chamber Petrozavodsk
Boris PustyncevPublic Human Rights Organization "Civil Control"Saint-Petesburg
Boris RejabecNorth-Caucasian department of International ecological foundationRostov-na-donu
Rafik RoganyanRegional public organization of cultural, social rehabilitation of the disabled "Invatur"Nizhniy Novgorod
Vladimir SazonovLipetsk city club "Ecologist"Lipetsk
Nuraniya SaifutdinovaPublic Charity Fund of Support for Orphans and Disabled Children "NAS" PTKazan
Elena SafronovaNizhny-Novgorod City Regional Public Charity Fund of Aid for Orphans Nizhniy-Novgorod
Mariya SobolWomen Net in the Urals, Chelyabinsk regional public organizationChelyabinsk
Alexander Sungurov Humanitarian and Politological Center "Strategy"Saint-Petesburg
Yuriy Tamberg Novgorod Regional Public Organization "TRIZ"Novgorod
Alexey ToropovSiberian Ecological AgencyTomsk
Alexander Fedorov Socio-ecological Union, Lipetsk Regional Branch Lipetsk
Sergey FrishmanTomsk Ecological Students Inspection Tomsk
Liubov HalmuevaRegional Foundation to overcome handica, Republic of BuryatiaUlan-Ude
Arbi HochukaevRussian Public Organization "Right"Grozniy
Vitaliy KhizhnyakNuclear Non-Prolifiration Public CenterKrasnoyarsk
Olga Chervotkina Astrakhan regional public fund of the disabled with endocrine implicationsAstrakhan
Larisa Chernova Social and Information Support Center "Istok"Voronezh
Petr ChesnokovPublic Health Department, Voronezh Medical Academy Voronezh
Nataliya ChistyakovaRegional Russian national cultural association "Lebed", the Tyumen RegionTyumen
Irek Shaidullin Regional public organization "Clean City"
Sergey ShaphaevBaikal Lake Buryat regional branch Baikal
Lidiya Shkorkina World Education Association, Russian branchZhukovskiy
Lev M. ShtilmanProject on industry wind energy in Kamchatka RegionPetropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Andrey YurovInternational Youth Human Rights MovementVoronezh
Nataliya YaninaKabardino-Balkariya Republuc LeadersNalchik


Russia Federal NGO Representatives

NameOrganization
Vladimir AvdeevInstitute of the press developmentMoscow
Tatiyana AlekseevaAssociation of Commisioners for Childrens Rights in RussiaMoscow
Boris AltshulerRegional public organization "Child's Right"Moscow
Antoniuk VladimirSemashko Central Scientific and Research Institute health service organization and informatization Moscow
Arkadiy ArkadievNew Educational Systems InstituteMoscow
Alexander AuzanNational Project Institute Social ContractMoscow
Alexander BedritskiyRussian Federal Agency on Hydrometeology and Environment Monitoring Moscow
Bogoljubova GalinaSlavonic Fund of RussiaMoscow
Galina BodrenkovaInternational Association for Volunteer EffortMoscow
Maria BolshakovaAll-Russian public organization "Union of sevicemen families"Moscow
Leonid Bolshov Moscow International Energy ClubMoscow
Vitaliy BushuevEnergy Strategy InstituteMoscow
Larisa VasilievaInformation Commonwealth "Atlantida"Moscow
Evgeniy VolkHeritage Foundation (USA), Moscow OfficeMoscow
Valeriy VolodinInterregional public movement "Nation's Health"Moscow
Tatiyana VolosovetsSpecialists Training and Retraining Center, Peoples Friendship UniversityMoscow
Anatoliy VorobievMicrobiology and Virology Department, Moscow Medical Academy named after Sechenov, Russian Moscow
Sergey VotyagovTransatlantic Partners Against AIDSMoscow
Valentin GefterHuman Rights Institute Moscow
Oleg Gizatulin Russian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce the World Business Organization (ICC Russia)Moscow
Alexander GorelicUN Information CenterMoscow
Vadim Gorin Intellectual Alliance of Civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacyMoscow
Ekaterina GorinaKedr MovementMoscow
Alexey GrigorievInternational Socio-Ecological UnionMoscow
Leonid Grigoriev"Institute of Energy and Finance" FundMoscow
Inna GritsevichCentre for Effective Use of EnergyMoscow
Alexander DanilevichCivil Society to Children of Russia All-Russian Union of Public AssociationsMoscow
Yury DgibladzeCenter for Development of Democracy and Human RightsMoscow
Iosif Dzyaloshinskiy Science on Communications Institute Moscow
Eduard DneprovRussian Academy of EducationMoscow
Olga DolyaScientific and research Dermatovenerology InstituteMoscow
Viatcheslav EvseevResearch and anayitics Department Russian Managers AssociationMoscow
Alexey EgorovMoscow State University, department of chemistry, Engineering enzymology laboratory, State Antibiotic CentreMoscow
Vladimir JeniaginVeteran's Union named after A.BabakaMoscow
Dmitry JerashovRussian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce the World Business Organization (ICC Russia)Moscow
Vladislav ErohinTuberculosis Research Institute, Russian Medical Academy of Science, Russian Society of PhthisiologistsMoscow
Vladimir ZaharovCenter for Ecological Policy of Russia, Internaional Socio-Ecological UnionMoscow
Elena ZaharovaMulti-region public charitable foundation "Creation"Moscow
Victor ZubakinRussian Union of Birds' ProtectionMoscow
Elena ZubakinaRussian Union of Birds' ProtectionMoscow
Oleg ZykovAll-Russia public non-profit Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction"Moscow
Vadim IlyinOrganization of The Russian Academy of Sciences "Intellect"Moscow
Victor KamyshanovFederation for Peace and Conciliation Moscow
Olga KarabanovaInstitute of the press developmentMoscow
Sergey KarabyshevInternational Fund of Technologies and InvestmentsMoscow
Vadim KarastelevNovorossiysk Human Rights Committee, Novorossiysk City Public Fund "School of Peace"Moscow
Anatoly KarpovInternational Association of Peace FoundationsMoscow
Vitaliy KartamyshevOxfam Great Britain, Moscow OfficeMoscow
Alexander KlepikovRussian Society of the Disabled Moscow
Daniil KobyakovPolitical Studies Centre (PIR-Centre)Moscow
Dmitriy KokorevCollective Action InstituteMoscow
Alexey KokorinWWFMoscow
Sergey KoloskovDown Syndrome SocietyMoscow
Vasiliy KomarovEnergy of the Future Association, Intellectual High Technologies CentreMoscow
Sergey KomkovAll-Russian Fund of EducationMoscow
Larisa KonovalovaUNESKO Department, State University of AdministrationMoscow
Svetlana KotovaRussian public organization of disabled people "Perspective"Moscow
Ekaterina KuznetsovaHigher School of Economics, applied politology departmentMoscow
Ida Kuklina Union of Committees of Soldiers Mothers of RussiaMoscow
Sergey Kuraev Russian Regional Ecological centerMoscow
Elena KutepovaRussian University of Peoples FriendshipMoscow
Lavrovskaia TamaraIntellectual Alliance of civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacyMoscow
Vladislav LarinLEAD International, CIS ProgramMoscow
Iraida LeonovaSocial Partnership Center of Cooperation of public and state bodies, MoscowMoscow
Olga LermanYouth Council on Nature Protection, Moscow State UniversityMoscow
Sergei LitovchenkoRussian Managers AssociationMoscow
Lihanov AlbertRussian Children's Foundation (RCF), International Association Children's FoundationsMoscow
Igor Lobovskiy International Energy Award "Global Energy"Moscow
Tatiyana Lokshina "Demos" CenterMoscow
Sergey Lukashevskiy "Demos" Centre, Investigation civil society's problemsMoscow
Elena MatveevaMoscow International Energy ClubMoscow
Valeriy MenshikovCenter for Ecological Policy of RussiaMoscow
Olga MinenkovaMoscow State Institute of International Relations (University)Moscow
Yury MolchanovFund "Metropolis XXI"Moscow
Tatjana MonegenRussian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce the World Business Organization (ICC Russia)Moscow
Tamara Mortschakova Moscow
Murashov Valeriy Promotion for Development of Resources for Healthy LifeMoscow
Evgeniya Nazarenko Russian Green CrossMoscow
Saehat NegmatovaNon-Profit Organization "Healthy Life Resources Promotion"Moscow
Gennadiy NepokoichitskiyIntellectual Alliance of civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacyMoscow
Nataliya NikolaevaRussian Union of Birds' ProtectionMoscow
Oleg OrlovHuman Rights Centre "Memorial"Moscow
Lev OsipovMedical Technics AssociationMoscow
Mihail PavlovJournal "Future Energy"Moscow
Ella PamfilovaCivil Society to the Children of Russia, "Civil Dignity", Civil Society Institutions and Human Rights Council under President of the Russian Federation Moscow
Victoria PanovaMoscow Institute of International Relations (University); G8 Research Group University of TorontoMoscow
Kseniya Pahorukova International Socio-Economic UnionMoscow
Mihail PerelmanPhthisiology and Pulmonology Scientific and Research InstituteMoscow
Yuriy PerlamutrovMoscow Stomatology UniversityMoscow
Sergey PetelinInternational Association of Peace FoundationsMoscow
Alexander PetrovHuman Rights Watch - Moscow
Anatoliy PinskiyMoscow School No.1060, member of Russian Council on Education DevelopmentMoscow
Vera PisarevaGreenpeace-RussiaMoscow
Sergey PlatovInternational Human Rights CentreMoscow
Igor PodgorniyGreenpeaceMoscow
Mara PolyakovaIndependent Expert and Law CouncilMoscow
Olga PonizovaNGO Eco-AccordMoscow
Ilya PononarevSocial Political Movement "Left Front"Moscow
Lidiya PopovaInternational Socio-Ecological Union, Nuclear ecology and energy policy's Centre Moscow
Alexander Ramenskiy National Hydrogen Energy AssociationMoscow
Boris RevichEconomy Prognostics Institute, Russian Science Academy Moscow
Oleg RozhnovAll-Russian Public Organization "Russian Youth Union"Moscow
Denis RosaRegional Society of Disabled People "Perspektiva"Moscow
Leonid RashalInternational Charity Fund for Aid for Children during disasters and warsMoscow
Elena Rusakova Humanist Scientific CenterMoscow
Victor SadovnichiiThe Russian Rectors' Union, Moscow Lomonossov State UniversityMoscow
Galina SemenovaSingapore Comitee on Trade DevelopmentMoscow
Marina SemenchenkoUNAIDSMoscow
Larisa SkuratovskayaInternational Ecumenic Group on Climate Change Research, World Council of ChurchesMoscow
Vladimir SlivyakInternational ecology group "Ecozatschita"Moscow
Alexander Smirnov Medical Department, Federal Agency of Execution of Penalties, Ministry of JusticeMoscow
William SmirnovPresident's Council, State and Law Institute, Russian Academy of ScienceMoscow
Dmitriy SokolovSiftware Suppliers AssociationMoscow
Irina SonSemashko Central scientific and research Institute health service organization and informatizationMoscow
Mihail Stroikov"Kedr" MovementMoscow
Pavel SuluandzigaAssociation of Aboriginal People of the North, Siberia and Far EastMoscow
Sutormina ElenaRussian Peace Foundation Moscow
Sergey TalanovThe New Eurasia Foundation, department "youth and education"Moscow
Anna TimofeevaAssociation of Young LeadersMoscow
Boris TitovAll-Russia public organization "Business Russia"Moscow
Vladlena TihovaG8 Research GroupMoscow
Alexander TkachenkoHuman Rights Comission under mayor of MoscowMoscow
Alexey ToporkovSocial Pedagogues and Social Workers UnionMoscow
Mihail TroitskiyAcademic educational forum on International relationsMoscow
Vlavimir FaiginBusiness cooperation East-WestMoscow
Alexey FenenkoScientific and Educational Forum on International RelationsMoscow
Mariya Filatova New Planetary TelevisionMoscow
Nodari KhananashviliCivil Society to the Children of Russia UnionMoscow
Sergey KharitichInternational Confederation of Free Trade Unions, Moscow Office Moscow
Anton KhlopkovPolitical Studies Centre (PIR-Centre)Moscow
Sergey TsiplenkovGreenpeace InternationalMoscow
Vladimir ChernyProtection constitutional rigts Foundation, monthly scientific magazine Russian BusinessMoscow
Yuriy CherchesInternational Fund of Technologies and InvestmentsMoscow
Anton ChetvertkovMoscow State Institute of International Relations Moscow
Vladimir ChuprovGreenpeaceMoscow
Valeriy ChurilovNew Expert International InstituteMoscow
Petr ShelitschNational Association of Hydrogen EnergyMoscow
Maxim ShingarkinCitizen Public FundMoscow
Alexander ShokhinRussian Union of Industrialists and EnterpreneursMoscow
Evald ShpilrainMoscow International Energy ClubMoscow
Mihail YulkinEcological Investments CenterMoscow
Vladimir YakimetsSystem Analysis Institute, Russian Academy of ScienceMoscow
Lev Yakobson Higher School of Economics Moscow
Nataliya YanulInternational Fund of Technologies and InvestmentsMoscow


Expert opinion

Halter Marek

02.12.06

Halter Marek
Le College de France
Olivier Giscard dEstaing

02.12.06

Olivier Giscard dEstaing
COPAM, France
Mika Ohbayashi

02.12.06

Mika Ohbayashi
Institute for Sustainable Energy Poliy
Bill Pace

02.12.06

Bill Pace
World Federalist Movement - Institute for Global Policy
Peter I. Hajnal

01.12.06

Peter I. Hajnal
Toronto University, G8 Research Group