Civil G8 2006

Civil G8 — is your opportunity
to discuss global problems!

Russian organisations


A.Vassiliev Russian Academy of Science, Institute of Africa studies Moscow
Abdulla Istamulov The center for strategic research and NGO in the North Caucasus region “SK-Strategy” Grozny
Aleksey Golovan Charity Center “Destiny Complicity” Moscow
Aleksey Simonov NGO “Glasnost Defense Foundation” Moscow
Alexander Auzan National Project Institute – Social Contract Moscow
Alexander Baranov Russian Association of Genetic Safety Moscow
Alexander Bedritskiy Russian Federal Agency on Hydrometeology and Environment Monitoring Moscow
Alexander Danilevich Civil Society to Children of Russia All-Russian Union of Public Associations Moscow
Alexander Fedorov Socio-Ecological Union Lipetsk
Alexander Fedorov Socio-ecological Union, Lipetsk Regional Branch Lipetsk
Alexander Gorelic UN Information Center Moscow
Alexander Klepikov Russian Society of the Disabled Moscow
Alexander Mironov Memorial, Bratsk Branch Bratsk
Alexander Mnazakanian “Demos” Center Moscow
Alexander Naidanov Smolensk youth charity fund "Phoenix" Smolensk
Alexander Nikitin Ecological Human Rights Centre "Belonna" Saint-Petesburg
Alexander Petrov Human Rights Watch - Ìîñêâà Moscow
Alexander Provalov “Expert” Magazine Moscow
Alexander Ramenskiy National Hydrogen Energy Association Moscow
Alexander Shokhin Russian Union of Industrialists and Enterpreneurs Moscow
Alexander Smirnov Medical Department, Federal Agency of Execution of Penalties, Ministry of Justice Moscow
Alexander Sungurov Humanitarian and Politological Center "Strategy" Saint-Petesburg
Alexander Tkachenko Human Rights Comission under mayor of Moscow Moscow
Alexandr Andreev “Union of Progressive Youth of Samara Region” Samara
Alexandr Auzan National Project Institute - Social Contract, President Moscow
Alexandr Brod Moscow Bureau for Human Rights Moscow
Alexandr Cherkasov Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Alexandr Gusev Scientific and technical Center Tata, General Director Nighny Novgorod region, Sarov
Alexandr Kavun Civil Dignity Èâàíîâî
Alexandr Kikot Lawyer Komi Republic
Alexandr Kononets Federal Penalties Service of Russia Moscow
Alexandr Kuznetsov Belorechensk city Public organization “Childhood World” Belorechensk
Alexandr Mukomolov General Lebed Peace Mission Moscow
Alexandr Nazarov Krasnoyarsk Human Rights Committee Krasnoyarsk
Alexandr Osipov “Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Alexandr Suharev The Foundation of research assistance “Eurasia Security” Moscow
Alexandr Sungurov S-Petersburg Humanitarian and Political Science Center “Strategy” St Petersburg
Alexandr Sutiagin "BTS Monitoring” St Petersburg
Alexandr Verhovsky The Informational Analytical Center “Sova” Moscow
Alexandra Liapina Moscow State University, Moscow
Alexandra Ochirova “The Future of Women” Moscow
Alexey Egorov Moscow State University, department of chemistry, Engineering enzymology laboratory, State Antibiotic Centre Moscow
Alexey Egorov Association of Producers of clinical Diagnosis Tools Moscow
Alexey Fenenko Scientific and Educational Forum on International Relations Moscow
Alexey Grigoriev International Socio-Ecological Union Moscow
Alexey Grigoriev Socio-Ecological Union Moscow
Alexey Kokorin WWF Moscow
Alexey Kozlov The Foundation for Social and Ecological Justice Voronezh
Alexey Kozlov Social and Ecological Justice Fund Voronezh
Alexey Mitin Young leader's Association, Public organization "Public Development Centre "Accord" Almaty
Alexey Oreshnikov Lipetsk independent youth newspaper "La Coma" Lipetsk
Alexey Toporkov Social Pedagogues and Social Workers Union Moscow
Alexey Toropov Siberian Ecological Agency Tomsk
Alexey Yablokov Russian Center for Ecological Policy Moscow
Alie Sergienko Center for Socio-economic and regional research Barnaul
Alla Tolmasova Center for Democracy and Human Rights Moscow
Anastasiya Anikina Novosibirsk Regional Human Rights NGO “Siberian Club of Economy and Law” Novosibirsk
Anatoliy Kanunnikov “Social Ecology” Foundation Moscow
Anatoliy Mamaev Nuclear Non-Proliferation Center, Krasnoyarsk region
Anatoliy Mamaev Non-Prolifiration Center, Zheleznodorozhniy Branch Zheleznodorozhniy
Anatoliy Panfilov Russian Ecological Movement “KEDR” Moscow
Anatoliy Pinskiy Moscow School No.1060, member of Russian Council on Education Development Moscow
Anatoliy Smyrnov NGO “Russian Academy of Natural Sciences” Moscow
Anatoliy Vorobiev Microbiology and Virology Department, Moscow Medical Academy named after Sechenov, Russian Moscow
Anatoly Karpov International Association of Peace Foundations Moscow
Anatoly Slachkov Omsk Regional Social Foundation to Protect Children and Mass Sport Omsk
Andrei Ivanov Peoples Friendship University Moscow
Andrei Kalikh Center for development and Human Rights Moscow
Andrei Khodus “Agrosophia” Moscow
Andrei Lymar Inter-regional Charity Foundation for Humanitarian Programs Support “Humanitarian Integration” Moscow
Andrey Ardashev Primorie NGO for Civil Programs “Mart” (March) Vladivostok
Andrey Babushkin Committee “For Civil Rights” Moscow
Andrey Kamentschikov “International Non-Violence” Moscow
Andrey Ozharovskiy Moscow International Discussion Club Moscow region, Korolev
Andrey Shastitko “Bureau of Economic Analysis” Foundation Moscow
Andrey Yurov International Youth Human Rights Movement Voronezh
Andrey Zaycev Krasnodar NGO “Znanie” Krasnodar
Anita Soboleva “Lawyers for Constitutional rights and freedoms” Moscow
Anna Bobrova Nizhny-Novgorod City Regional public organization of invalid rehabilitation "Invatur" Nizhniy-Novgorod
Anna Koksharova Moscow State University, Youth Council for Environment Protection Moscow
Anna Parshina Tomsk Ecological Students' Inspection Tomsk
Anna Timofeeva Association of Young Leaders Moscow
Anna Vanina Pskov regional public organization "Pskov's Hinterland" Pskov
Anna Vinogradova Balakovo Branch of the All-Russian Society of Nature Conservation Balakovo
Anton Chetvertkov Moscow State Institute of International Relations Moscow
Anton Hlopkov The Center for Political Studies (PIR-Center) Moscow
Anton Khlopkov Political Studies Centre (PIR-Centre) Moscow
Anton Lopuhin Inter-regional NGO “Young Leaders Association” Moscow
Antonchikov Alexander Saratov regional public organization "Birds' Protection Union of Russia" Saratov
Antonina Vatolkina Russian Chamber of Trade and Industry Moscow
Antoniuk Vladimir Semashko Central Scientific and Research Institute health service organization and informatization Moscow
Arbi Hochukaev Russian Public Organization "Right" Grozniy
Arkadiy Arkadiev New Educational Systems Institute Moscow
Arsen Sakalov Russian Legislative Initiative Nazran
Arseniy Modestov Krasnoyarsk Medical Academy Krasnoyarsk
Ashat Kayumov “Dront” NGO Nizhny Novgorod
Askhat Ahmadeev Public Charity Fund of Support for Orphans and Disabled Kazan
Asmik Novikova The “Demos” Center Moscow
Baradachev Igor Siberian Civic Initiatives Support Center Novosibirsk
Bezinger (Patlay) Taisya Non-Governmental Educational Institution "Aesthetic Development and Education Center "South Rainbow" Krasnodar
Bogoljubova Galina Slavonic Fund of Russia Moscow
Boris Altshuler Regional public organization "Child's Right" Moscow
Boris Altshuler Regional NGO for Children Rights “Right of A Child” Moscow
Boris Pavlov Environment Protection Society, Ufa
Boris Pontilev Assistance Committee St Petersburg
Boris Pustyncev Public Human Rights Organization "Civil Control" Saint-Petesburg
Boris Rejabec North-Caucasian department of International ecological foundation Rostov-na-donu
Boris Revich Economy Prognostics Institute, Russian Science Academy Moscow
Boris Rezhabek International Ecological Foundation, Rostov-on-Don
Boris Titov All-Russia public organization "Business Russia" Moscow
Boris Titov All-Russia Organization “Business Russia” Moscow
Cêà÷êîâ Àíàòîëèé Áîðèñîâè÷ Îìñêèé îáëàñòíîé îáùåñòâåííûé ôîíä ïîääåðæêè äåòñêîãî è ìàññîâîãî ñïîðòà Îìñê
Daniil Kobyakov Political Studies Centre (PIR-Centre) Moscow
Daniil Kobyakov The Center for Political Studies (PIR-Center) Moscow
Darya Miloslavskaya Human Rights Hot Line Moscow
Denis Kopeikin Ecological Club “Eremeus” Moscow
Denis Rosa Regional Society of Disabled People "Perspektiva" Moscow
Dmitriy Kokorev Collective Action Institute Moscow
Dmitriy Kokorev Institute “Collective Action”, Non-commercial Partnership Moscow
Dmitriy Krayuhin Social Problems Institute "United Europe" Oryol
Dmitriy Levashov Public Ecological organization "Socio-Legal Ecological Partnership" Dzerzhinsk
Dmitriy Lioznov Pavlov State Medical University, Saint-Peterburg Saint-Peresburg
Dmitriy Rribakov Association of the Green of Karelia Karelia
Dmitriy Sokolov Siftware Suppliers Association Moscow
Dmitriy Yanin Confederation of Consumers Societies Moscow
Dmitry Jerashov Russian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce – the World Business Organization (ICC Russia) Moscow
Doyna Straysteanu Russian Legal Initiative Moscow
Eduard Dneprov Russian Academy of Education Moscow
Eduard Dneprov Russian Academy of Education Moscow
Ekaterina Gorina Kedr Movement Moscow
Ekaterina Kuznetsova Higher School of Economics, applied politology department Moscow
Ekaterina Lobanova Inter-Parliamentary Assambly of Saint-Petersburg
Ekaterina Sokirianskayà “Memorial” HR Center Grozny
Ekaterina Stepanova The Russian Academy of Science, Institute of World Economics and International Affairs Moscow
Elena Bashun The Union of Women of Russia Moscow
Elena Beliaeva Nizhny-Novgorod City Regional Non-Governmental Organisation "Right to life" Nizhniy-Novgorod
Elena Bruskova Humanitarian organization “Children Villages in Russia” Moscow
Elena Burtina “Civil Assistance” Committee Moscow
Elena Kruglikova Murmansk region, Apatity Ecological Center Apatity
Elena Kutepova Russian University of Peoples Friendship Moscow
Elena Matveeva Moscow International Energy Club Moscow
Elena Matveeva Moscow International Energy Club Moscow
Elena Panfilova Center for Anti-corruption Research and Initiatives Moscow
Elena Rusakova Humanist Scientific Center Moscow
Elena Rusakova Scientific and Methodic Center “Humanist” Moscow
Elena Ryabinina “Civil Assistance” Committee Moscow
Elena Safronova Nizhny-Novgorod City Regional Public Charity Fund of Aid for Orphans Nizhniy-Novgorod
Elena Sharoikina Association of Genetic Safety Moscow
Elena Sutormina International Civil Foundation “The Russian Peace Foundation” Moscow
Elena Topoleva-Soldunova The Agency for Social Information Moscow
Elena Vasilieva Volgograd NGO – Information Center “Volgograd-Express” Volgograd
Elena Vasilieva Volgograd-Express Research Center Volgograd
Elena Zaharova Multi-region public charitable foundation "Creation" Moscow
Elena Zubakina Russian Union of Birds' Protection Moscow
Elena Zubakina Birds’ Protection Union Moscow
Elina Kirichenko Russian Academy of Science Moscow
Ella Pamfilova Civil Society to the Children of "Civil Dignity", Civil Society Institutions and Human Rights Council under President of the Russian Federation Moscow
Ella Pamfilova Chairman of the All-Russia Union of Public Associations «Civil Society for the Children of Russia», Moscow
Emil Pain Center for Ethno Political and Regional Research Moscow
Erik Prazdnikov Russian Red Cross Moscow
Ernest Kochetov The Regional NGO “Civil Academy of geo-economy and globalization” Moscow
Erzhena Budaeva Public Fund housing estate building for invalids in Republic of Buryatia Ulan-Ude
Evald Shpilrain Moscow International Energy Club Moscow
Evgeniy Nizhnik Foundation for Civil Initiatives “Open Region” Krasnodar
Evgeniy Satanovskiy Institute of Middle East Problems Moscow
Evgeniy Semenichin Civil Foundation for Altai TV and Radio Development “Region” Barnaul
Evgeniy Silin The Association of Euro-Atlantic Cooperation Moscow
Evgeniy Spirin Krasnoyarsk Ecological Union Krasnoyarsk region
Evgeniy Velihov Russian Civil Chamber, Secretary Moscow
Evgeniy Volk Heritage Foundation (USA), Moscow Office Moscow
Evgeniy Zaharenkov Smolensk regional public youth organization "Rassvet (Dawn)-C" Smolensk
Evgeniya Alexeeva Fund of the Social Development and Health Protection “Focus-Media” Moscow
Evgeniya Nazarenko Russian Green Cross Moscow
Evgeniya Nazarenko Russian Green Cross Moscow
Evgeniya Pecherskih Disabled persons public organization "Desnitsa (Right Hand) Association", Samara Regional Branch Samara
Evgeniya Poplavskaya Inter-regional Charity Organization “Order of Mercy and Social Protection” Moscow
Evgeniya Zusman Development and Human Rights center Moscow
Evsei Gurvich High School of Economy Moscow
Farit Manasipov Civil Chamber of the Republic of Tatarstan Kazan
Flora Maksumova Academy of People Diplomacy Moscow
Galina Anosova The Baikal Center of Social Ecological Expertise Buryatia
Galina Bodrenkova International Association for Volunteer Effort Moscow
Galina Bogolyubova Russian Slavic Foundation Moscow
Galina Horeva Ecological Center “Geya”, Kola Peninsula Murmansk
Galina Koshurova Institute for medical, informational and rehabilitative technologies Tambov
Galina Kozhevnikova Informational analytical Center “Sova” Moscow
Galina Kozireva Socio-Logos, Center for Social Analysis and Reconstruction Karelia
Galina Lebedeva Committee of Soldiers’ Mothers, Nizhny Novgorod Russia Nighny Novgorod region
Galina Semenova Singapore Comitee on Trade Development Moscow
Gemmady Cherenov State Duma Committee for Natural Resources Moscow
Gennadiy Khoroshih Human Rights Committee Irkutsk
Gennadiy Nepokoichitskiy Intellectual Alliance of civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacy Moscow
Georgiy Komarov Moscow State Institute of Stomatology, Department of Social Health and Care Moscow
German Obuhov International Charity Foundation “Let’s Open Children the World” St Petersburg
Gosman Kabirov Ecological and Educational Organization “Techa” Cheliabinsk region
Grant Margulov International Fuel and Energy Association Moscow
Grigoriy Dmitriev International Wind Organization Murmansk region
Grigory Vergus International Coalition of Readiness for Treatment Ñàíêò-Ïåòåðáóðã
Ida Kuklina Union of Committees of Soldiers Mothers of Russia Moscow
Ida Kuklina The Union of Soldiers Mothers Councils of Russia Moscow
Igor Baradachev Siberian Center for Civil Initiatives Novosibirsk
Igor Kukushkin “Russian Chemists Union” Moscow
Igor Lobovskiy International Energy Award "Global Energy" Moscow
Igor Mitrokhin Association of Biological Ecological and Food Safety Moscow
Igor Paltsev Regional NGO “Human Rights Center of Karelia” Petrozavodsk
Igor Pastukhov Moscow region Bar Association Moscow
Igor Podgorniy Greenpeace Moscow
Igor Sazhin “Memorial” Human Rights Center Syktyvkar
Igor Tomberg Institute for Energy and Finances Moscow
Ildar Ahtamzyan The Moscow State Institute for International Affairs under the Russian Foreign Ministry Moscow
Ilya Ilyin Moscow State University, Students Council Moscow
Ilya Pononarev Social Political Movement "Left Front" Moscow
Inna Gricevich “Center for Effective Use of Energy” Moscow
Inna Gritsevich Centre for Effective Use of Energy Moscow
Iosif Dzyaloshinskiy Science on Communications Institute Moscow
Iraida Leonova Social Partnership Center of Cooperation of public and state bodies, Moscow Moscow
Irbaikhan Gerzeliev Regional public organization "Chechnya's Mediaunion" Gudermes
Irek Shaidullin Regional public organization "Clean City"
Irek Shaydullin Regional NGO “Clean City” Kazan
Irina Bogdan Far East interregional ecological public organization "Ecodali" Khabarovsk
Irina Dubovickaya Krasnodar Association of Institutes Graduates Krasnodar
Irina Dubovitskaya Krasnodar territorial public organization of the Russian universities graduates Krasnodar
Irina Dymich “Business Russia” Moscow
Irina Ganchurina Educational NGO “Business-Class” St Petersburg
Irina Ganchurina Public organization "Civil Dignity", Saint-Petersburg regional branch Saint-Petersburg
Irina Leonova Moscow center for Cooperation of state and civil structures “Social Partnership” Moscow
Irina Malovichko Volgograd regional non-profit public organization UNESCO Club "Child's Dignity" Volgograd
Irina Son Semashko Central scientific and research Institute health service organization and informatization Moscow
Irina Zolotarevskaya “Memorial” Human Rights center Moscow
Ivan Artyuhov Krasnoyarsk Medical Academy Krasnoyarsk
Ivan Baranchik Trustee Council “Blagodeja” under the Children Rehabilitation Center Arkhangelsk
Ivan Komaritsky INDEM Foundation Moscow
Ivan Mazur International Innovational Energy Association “Energy of the Future” Moscow
Kamilzhan Kalandarov All-Russia NGO “Al-Khak, “Human Rights Institute” Moscow
Konstantin Bakulev Moscow Council of the Left Front Moscow
Konstantin Lebedev Human Rights Commission for Human Rights, Tomsk Russia Tomsk
Konstantin Lebedev Human Rights Commission, Tomsk Region Tomsk
Kseniya Pahorukova International Socio-Economic Union Moscow
Kseniya Yudaeva The Center for Strategic Research Moscow
Larisa Chernova Social and Information Support Center "Istok" Voronezh
Larisa Konovalova UNESKO Department, State University of Administration Moscow
Larisa Konovalova State University of Management, UNESCO Department of NGO Development Moscow
Larisa Skuratovskaya International Ecumenic Group on Climate Change Research, World Council of Churches Moscow
Larisa Skuratovskaya International Ecumenical Group of Climate Change Studies under the World Church Council Moscow
Larisa Vasilieva Information Commonwealth "Atlantida" Moscow
Lavrovskaia Tamara Intellectual Alliance of civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacy Moscow
Leonid Bolshov Moscow International Energy Club Moscow
Leonid Grigoriev "Institute of Energy and Finance" Fund Moscow
Leonid grigoriev “Institute of Energy and Finances” Foundation Moscow
Leonid Gusev Russian Foreign Ministry, Institute for International Affairs, PIR-Center “Narrative Unity” Moscow
Leonid Rashal International Charity Fund for Aid for Children during disasters and wars Moscow
Leonid Roshal International Charity Foundation of Children Assistance in Emergencies Moscow
Lev M. Shtilman Project on industry wind energy in Kamchatka Region Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Lev Osipov Medical Technics Association Moscow
Lev Ponomariov Social Movement “For Human Rights” Moscow
Lev Yakobson Higher School of Economics Moscow
Levinbuk Lia Independent Expert Council Moscow
Leyla Gamzatova “Future of Daguestan” Daguestan, Kaspiisk
Lidia Popova Socio-Ecological Union Moscow
Lidiya Alexandrova Committee of Soldiers’ Mothers, Tomsk Tomsk
Lidiya Chuprina Human Rights Center Kazan
Lidiya Grafova Forum of Migrants Organizations Moscow
Lidiya Popova International Socio-Ecological Union, Nuclear ecology and energy policy's Centre Moscow
Lidiya Shkorkina Association of World Education, Russia Moscow
Lidiya Shkorkina World Education Association, Russian branch Zhukovskiy
Lidiya Yusupova “Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Lihanov Albert Russian Children's Foundation (RCF), International Association Children's Foundations Moscow
Liliana Proskuriakova “Strategy” Center St Petersburg
Lina Yakhusheva Human Rights Committee Vladimir
Liubov Halmueva Regional Foundation to overcome handica, Republic of Buryatia Ulan-Ude
Liubov Shekaleva Russian-American Informational and Educational Center Moscow
Lubov Eelie Vorotyn’ NGO for Immigrants “Vorotynsk-migrant Vorotinsk
Lubov Volkova “Social Partnership” Foundation Moscow
Ludmila Vasilieva Public Chamber of Voronezh region Voronrz
Lyudmila Alekseeva Moscow Helsinki Group Moscow
Lyudmila Gendel “Civil Assistance” Committee Moscow
Lyudmila Komogortseva Bryansk regional public organization "For Chemical Safety" Bryansk
Lyudmila Krupoedova Novosibirsk regional family center "Rodnik (Spring)" Novosibirsk
Lyudmila Petrova All-Russia NGO “Russian Ecological Center” Moscow
Lyudmila Prohorova The Center of Public Policy, Civil Education and Human Rights Petrozavodsk
Lyudmila Vasilieva "Civil Dialogue" Foundation Ufa
Lyudmila Vasilieva Voronezh regional public organization "Creative Initiatives Support Center" Voronezh
Madina Magomadova Chechen Mothers Grozny
Madina Magomatova Regional Public Organization "Mothers of Chechnya" Grozniy
Mara Polyakova Independent Expert and Law Council Moscow
Mara Polyakova “Independent Expert Legal Council” Moscow
Margarita Kolpatschikova All-Russian Disabled People Association, Uhta Organization Ukhta
Maria Belova Institute of Energy and Finances Moscow
Maria Bolshakova All-Russian public organization "Union of sevicemen families" Moscow
Marianna Vronskaya Regional Charity Organization “Juvenile Assistance Service Goluba” Moscow
Marina Kargalova Russian Academy of Science, the Council for Social Studies Moscow
Marina Levina St Petersburg Charity Foundation “Parental Bridge” St Petersburg,
Marina Rihvanova Baikal Wave Irkutsk
Marina Semenchenko UNAIDS Moscow
Mariya Filatova New Planetary Television Moscow
Mariya Kazankova The Center for Educational and Research Programs St Petersburg
Mariya Slobodskaya Institute for Civil Society Studies Moscow
Mariya Sobol Women Net in the Urals, Chelyabinsk regional public organization Chelyabinsk
Mark Agranovich Federal Institute of Education Moscow
Mark Entin Russian Foreign Ministry, Moscow State Institute of International Relations Moscow
Maxim Egorov St Petersburg regional Charity Organization for Homeless People “Nochlejka” (Doss-House) Sankt-Petersburg
Maxim Gorshkov "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction" Fund, Zheleznogorsk Branch Zheleznogorsk
Maxim Shingarkin Social Foundation “Grazhdanin” (Citizen) Moscow
Maxim Shingarkin Citizen Public Fund Moscow
Maxim Timofeev Human Rights NGO “Civil Control” St Petersburg
Maxim Vonsky Russian Academy of Science, Cytology Research Institute St Petersburg
Mihail Lermontov The Association “Lermontov Heritage”, Union of Russian Citizens Moscow
Mihail Pavlov Journal "Future Energy" Moscow
Mihail Perelman Phthisiology and Pulmonology Scientific and Research Institute Moscow
Mihail Piskunov Promotion for Civil Initiatives Center Dimitrovgrad
Mihail Piskunov Center for Civil Initiatives Support Ulianovsk region, Dimitrovgrad
Mihail Stroikov "Kedr" Movement Moscow
Mihail Troitskiy Academic educational forum on International relations Moscow
Mihail Volkov Medical Association, Kostroma Regional Branch Kostroma
Mihail Yulkin Ecological Investments Center Moscow
Mihail yulkin The Center for Ecological Investments Moscow
Mikhail Kozeltsov Russian Regional Ecological center Moscow
Mikhail Subbotin “SRP-Expertise” Moscow
Mikhail Sukharev Socio-Logos, Center for Social Analysis and reconstruction Karelia
Mikhail Troitsky Scientific and Educational Forum for International Relations Moscow
Minkael Ezhiev Human rights center of the Chechen Republic Grozny
Munira Absolyamova Tatarstan Anti-Nuclear Society Kazan
Murashov Valeriy Promotion for Development of Resources for Healthy Life Moscow
Nadezhda Bukharova Cheliabinsk city charity public foundation "Saint Mary" Chelyabinsk
Nadezhda Dzhaparidze Inter-regional Organization “Civil Initiative Council” Krasnodar
Nadezhda Kiseleva Russian Union of Birds' Protection Nizhniy Novgorod
Nadezhda Latrygina 1.Women Creative Association "ZHITO" 2. Promotion for Rights Protection, Citizens Liberties, Assistance for Family and Childhood Public Chamber, Novosibirsk Region 3. International Slavic Academy, West-Siberian Branch 4. Non-commercial organization "Partner" Novosibirsk
Nadezhda Pavlova Regional NGO “Karelia Union for Children Salvation” Petrozavodsk
Natalia Daniluna NGO “Eco-Center – Reserves” Moscow
Natalia Kravchuk “Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Natalia Yanina “Leaders of Kabardino-Balkaria Republic” Nalchik
Natalia Yanul’ International Foundation of Technologies and Investments Moscow
Nataliya Chistyakova Russian national Cultural NGO “Lebed” Tumen
Nataliya Chistyakova Regional Russian national cultural association "Lebed", the Tyumen Region Tyumen
Nataliya Gutsko “Raduga” (Rainbow) – Youth for the Environment and Sustainable Development Moscow
Nataliya Kaminarskaya Donors Foundation Moscow
Nataliya Mironova Movement for Nuclear safety Moscow
Nataliya Nikolaeva Russian Union of Birds' Protection Moscow
Nataliya Olefirenko Greenpeace-Russia Moscow
Nataliya Taubina “Social Verdict” Foundation Moscow
Nataliya Vasilieva “Open Health Institute” Foundation Moscow
Nataliya Yanina Kabardino-Balkariya Republuc Leaders Nalchik
Nataliya Yanul International Fund of Technologies and Investments Moscow
Nelia Goliakova International NGO “Union for Social Protection of Children”, Penza Department Penza,
Nikita Chaldimov Social Movement “Army and Society Moscow
Nikolay Brusnikin “Business Russia” Moscow
Nikolay Homiakov Ecological Revival Foundation Moscow
Nikolay Myakshin All-Russian Society of Deaf People public organization, Arkhangelsk Regional Branch Arkhangelsk
Nikolay Myakshin Regional NGO ‘Union of invalids of Arkhangelsk” Arkhangelsk
Nikolay Polikarapov NGO “Youth Business Club” St Petersburg
Nikolay Zubov Krasnoyarsk regional public organization "Krasnoyarsk Territorial Ecological Union" Krasnoyarsk
Nina Belyaeva Interliga “We are Citizens”, State University “Superior School of Economy” Moscow
Nodari Hananashvili Regional NGO “Social Academy” Moscow
Nodari Khananashvili Civil Society to the Children of Russia Union Moscow
Nuraniya Saifutdinova Public Charity Fund of Support for Orphans and Disabled Children "NAS" PT Kazan
Oksana Moisseeva Independent Experts’ League Kamchatka
Oleg Alexandrov Institute of International Safety Research Moscow
Oleg Bodrov Green World Leningrad region
Oleg Bodrov Ecological public non-profit organization "Green World" Sosnoviy bor
Oleg Gizatulin Russian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce – the World Business Organization (ICC Russia) Moscow
Oleg Golyastikov Non-Prolifiration Center, Zheleznodorozhniy Branch Zheleznodorozhniy
Oleg Kulikov Russian Union of Electro-energy Employers Moscow
Oleg Nechiporenko National Anti-terrorist and Anti-criminal Fund Moscow
Oleg Orlov Human Rights Centre "Memorial" Moscow
Oleg Orlov “Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Oleg Rozhnov All-Russian Public Organization "Russian Youth Union" Moscow
Oleg Smolin All-Russia Social Movement “Education for All” Moscow
Oleg Zykov All-Russia public non-profit Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction" Moscow
Oleg Zykov All-Russia Charity Foundation “No to Alcoholism and Drug Abuse” Moscow
Olga Alfer “Our Family” Educational Center Moscow
Olga Chervotkina Astrakhan regional public fund of the disabled with endocrine implications Astrakhan
Olga Dolya Scientific and research Dermatovenerology Institute Moscow
Olga Dorozhkina Tambov NGO for the orphanage houses and hostel children “Nadejda” (“Hope”) Tambov
Olga Karabanova Institute of the press development Moscow
Olga Karabanova Press development Institute Moscow
Olga Korgunova Saratov Regional Childrens Charity Public Fund "SAVVA" Saratov
Olga Lerman Youth Council on Nature Protection, Moscow State University Moscow
Olga Lerman Moscow State University, Youth Council for Environment Protection Moscow
Olga Milova “Institute for Energy and Finances” Foundation Moscow
Olga Minenkova Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University) Moscow
Olga Mironova British charitable organization "Every child" Ufa
Olga Odinokova Legal Information Centre "Respect", Ufa City Employers Union Ufa
Olga Pishkova Izchevsk Public Organization “Social and Educational Initiatives Center”. Izhevsk
Olga Pitsunova Center of Ecological Initiatives Assistance Saratov
Olga Pitsunova Partnership for Development Association Saratov
Olga Podosenova Ural Eco-Union Ural
Olga Ponizova NGO “Eco-Accord” Moscow
Olga Ponizova “ECO-Accord” Moscow
Olga Shepeleva The “Demos” Center Moscow
Olga Speranskaya «Eco-Accord» Moscow
Olga Zemlianova Moscow State University Moscow
Oxana Alexeeva Civil Chamber Commission for Ecological Safety and Environment Protection Moscow
Pavel Chigvincev Ural Ecological Union Ekaterinburg
Pavel Suluandziga Association of Aboriginal People of the North, Siberia and Far East Moscow
Pavel Vdovichenko Chernobyl regional public organization "Radimichi to the Children of Chernobyl" Chernobyl
Pavel Vdovichenko Regional Chernobyl NGO “Radimichi to the Children of Chernobyl” Bryansk region, Novozybkov, Komsomolskaya st., 29
Petr Chesnokov Public Health Department, Voronezh Medical Academy Voronezh
Petr Shelitsch National Association of Hydrogen Energy Moscow
Prohorova Lyudmila Petrozavodsk Public Chamber Petrozavodsk
Rafik Roganyan Regional public organization of cultural, social rehabilitation of the disabled "Invatur" Nizhniy Novgorod
Raisa lukutcova “Russian Red Cross” Krasnoyarsk region
Ramil Bulatov All-Russia NGO “Russian Ecological Center” Moscow
Renat Perelet Russian Academy of Science, Moscow
Rosa Baranova Stavropol NGO “Open House – Children Salvation”
Rose Denis NGO “Perspektiva” Moscow
Ruslan Badalov Chechen Committee of National Salvation Nazran
Saehat Negmatova Non-Profit Organization "Healthy Life Resources Promotion" Moscow
Sagit Djaksibaev Association of National and Cultural Unions, Tatarstan Republic Kasan
Sergei Litovchenko Russian Managers Association Moscow
Sergey Borisov All-Russia civil organization of Small and Medium Business “Opora Rossii” (Support for Russia) Moscow
Sergey Chuyko Civil Committee for the prevention of flu pandemic Moscow
Sergey Frishman Tomsk Ecological Students Inspection Tomsk
Sergey Karabyshev International Fund of Technologies and Investments Moscow
Sergey Kharitich International Confederation of Free Trade Unions, Moscow Office Moscow
Sergey Koloskov Down Syndrome Society Moscow
Sergey Komkov All-Russian Fund of Education Moscow
Sergey Komkov All-Russia Foundation of Education Moscow
Sergey Krilov Managers Association Moscow
Sergey Kuraev âìåñòî Êîçåëüöåâà Russian Regional Ecological center Moscow
Sergey Litovchenko Russian Managers Association Moscow
Sergey Lukashevskiy "Demos" Centre, Investigation civil society's problems Moscow
Sergey Ochurdyapov The Foundation for the sustainable Development of Altai Altai
Sergey Petelin International Association of Peace Foundations Moscow
Sergey Platov International Human Rights Centre Moscow
Sergey Platov International NGO “Human Rights Center” Moscow
Sergey Poduzov «Human and Law» Yoshkar-Ola
Sergey Shaphaev Baikal Lake Buryat regional branch Baikal
Sergey Shaphaev Buryat regional Society for Baikal studies Buryatia
Sergey Talanov The New Eurasia Foundation, department "youth and education" Moscow
Sergey talanov “New Eurasia” Foundation, Department “Youth and Education” Moscow
Sergey Tsiplenkov Greenpeace International Moscow
Sergey Vorontsov “First All-Russia Association of private Practice Doctors” Samara
Sergey Votyagov Transatlantic Partners Against AIDS Moscow
Serguei Bobylev Moscow State University Moscow
Serguei Kovalev Human Rights Institute Moscow
Serguei Krechetov International Chamber of Commerce Moscow
Serguei Markov Association of Political Consulting Moscow
Sh.Gunaev Human Rights Center of the Chechen Republic Grozny
Snezhana Kolomiets Regional Bureau of UN Development Program Moscow
Stanislav Independent Expert Council Moscow
Sultonbek Boronbekov Regional NGO “Center of the research of Tolerance and Prevention of Extremism” Ryazan
Sutormina Elena Russian Peace Foundation Moscow
Svetlana Ayvazova Institute for Comparative Political Science Moscow
Svetlana bocharova The International civil educational NGO “Kindness without Borders” Moscow
Svetlana Budakshaeva Buryat Republic branch of “Business Women of Russia” Byryatia, Ulan-Ude
Svetlana Budashkaeva Coalition "We are the citizens", Public organizations: "Open Buryatia", "Businesswomen" Ulan-Ude
Svetlana Chernikova World Net of the Ecological Footprint Sankt-Petersburg
Svetlana Gannushkina Regional NGO of assistance to migrants “Civil Assistance” Moscow
Svetlana Kotova Russian public organization of disabled people "Perspective" Moscow
Svetlana Volkova “Street Children”, City Center of child neglect, crime, alcoholism and drug abuse prophylactics Moscow
Svyatoslav Zabelin International NGO International Socio-Economic Union” Moscow
Tamara Dobretsova «For the Sake of Life» Kostroma
Tamara Mortschakova Ñîâåò ïðè Ïðåçèäåíòå Ðîññèéñêîé Ôåäåðàöèè ïî ñîäåéñòâèþ ðàçâèòèþ èíñòèòóòîâ ãðàæäàíñêîãî îáùåñòâà è ïðàâàì ÷åëîâåêà Moscow
Tamara Zamanova Novgorod Social Foundation “Healthy Family” Veliky Novgorod,
Tatiana Bokhareva European Initiative for Democracy and Human Rights Moscow
Tatiana Inozemtseva Charity Fund “Help to family and childhood” Saratov
Tatiana Nikolenko Initiative to reduce Nuclear Danger Moscow
Tatiana Rudakova Inter-regional NGO “Mothers to Protect Detainees and Prisoners’ Rights” Krasnodar
Tatiana Saksina Ecological Center “Eremeus” Moscow
Tatiana Vorojeikina Moscow High School of Social and Economic Studies Moscow
Tatiyana Alekseeva Association of Commisioners for Childrens Rights in Russia Moscow
Tatiyana Alexandrova Tomsk Ecological Students' Inspection Tomsk
Tatiyana Borodina Yaroslavl regional NGO “Center for Social Partnership” Yaroslavl
Tatiyana Burmistrova NGO School Moscow
Tatiyana Inozemtseva Saratov regional charitable fund "Assistance to Family and Childhood" Saratov
Tatiyana Kasatkina “Memorial” Human Rights Center Moscow
Tatiyana Lokshina "Demos" Center Moscow
Tatiyana Lokshina NGO “Demos Center” Moscow
Tatiyana Volosovets Specialists Training and Retraining Center, Peoples Friendship University Moscow
Tatiyana Zelenova All-Russian public organization "Children and Youth Social Initiatives", Yaroslavl regional branch Yaroslavl
Tatjana Monegen Russian national committee of the International Chamber of Commerce – the World Business Organization (ICC Russia) Moscow
Teodor Shanin Moscow High School for Social and Economic Studies Moscow
Usam Baysaev “Memorial” Human Rights center Nazran
Vadim Gorin Intellectual Alliance of Civilizations. World dialogue of people-to-people diplomacy Moscow
Vadim Ilyin Organization of The Russian Academy of Sciences "Intellect" Moscow
Vadim Karastelev Novorossiysk Human Rights Committee, Novorossiysk City Public Fund "School of Peace" Moscow
Valentin Dombrovskiy Orenburg NGO “Green Cross” Orenburg
Valentin Gefter Human Rights Institute Moscow
Valentin Gefter Institute for Human Rights Moscow
Valentina Cherevatenko Regional NGO “Women of Don” Novocherkassk, Rostov region
Valentina Golubchikova “Severnye Prostory” (Northern Space) magazine Moscow
Valentina Gordienko MATRA Program Moscow
Valentina Pogorelkina Regional Foundation of NGO “Civil Dignity”, Kaluga Kaluga
Valeriy Borschev “Social Partnership” Foundation Moscow
Valeriy Churilov New Expert International Institute Moscow
Valeriy Churilov New International Expert Institute Moscow
Valeriy Gergel Movement of Young Peace-keepers Moscow
Valeriy Gergel Young Peacekeepers and Peace Schools Movement Solnechnogorsk
Valeriy Koliganov Mordovia Republican Social Organization “Association of Mordovian Physicians” Mordovia, Saransk
Valeriy Menshikov Center for Ecological Policy of Russia Moscow
Valeriy Menshikov Center of Russian Ecological Policies Moscow
Valeriy Mitrofanenko All-Russian public non-profit Fund "Russian Charity Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction" Stavropol
Valeriy Murashov NGO “Assistance for Healthy Life Resources” Moscow
Valeriy Petrosian NGO “Russian Academy of Natural Sciences” Moscow
Valeriy Volodin Interregional public movement "Nation's Health" Moscow
Vasiliy Agafonov Rostov Ecological NGO ‘New Wave” Rostov-on-Don
Vasiliy Guslyannikov Mordvinian Republican Centre for Supporting Human Rights Saransk
Vasiliy Komarov Energy of the Future Association, Intellectual High Technologies Centre Moscow
Vasiliy Komarov International Innovational Energy Association “Energy of the Future”, “Center for high Intellectual Technologies” Moscow
Veniamin Volnov “Siberian Initiative” Barnaul
Vera Barova Non-commercial organization "Tyumen City Development Charity Fund" Tyumen
Vera Pisareva Greenpeace-Russia Moscow
Viatcheslav Evseev Research and anayitics Department Russian Managers Association Moscow
Victor Delevi Samara regional branch of the All-Russian public non-profit Fund "Russian Charity Fund "No to Alcoholism and Drug Addiction" Samara
Victor Kamyshanov Federation for Peace and Conciliation Moscow
Victor Sadovnichii The Russian Rectors' Union, Moscow Lomonossov State University Moscow
Victor Sadovnichy Moscow State University, Moscow
Victor Zubakin Russian Union of Birds' Protection Moscow
Victor Zubakin Birds’ Protection Union Moscow
Victoria Elias Coordinative Council of the European ECO-Forum Center “ECO-Accord” Moscow
Victoria Kopeykina CIS Alliance “For Bio-security” Moscow
Victoria Panova Moscow Institute of International Relations (University); G8 Research Group University of Toronto Moscow
Victoria Panova G8 Research Group, University of Toronto Moscow
Viktor Kamyshanov Federation of Peace and Accord Moscow
Viktor Tarusin Charity Foundation of UN Peace Missions “Peacekeeper” Moscow
Vitaliy Buschuev Institute of Energy Strategy Moscow
Vitaliy Bushuev Energy Strategy Institute Moscow
Vitaliy Hizhnyak Civil Center for Nuclear Non-proliferation Krasnoyarsk
Vitaliy Kartamyshev Oxfam Great Britain, Moscow Office Moscow
Vitaliy Khizhnyak Nuclear Non-Prolifiration Public Center Krasnoyarsk
Vitaliy Servetnik Ecological Youth organization “Nature and Youth” Murmansk region
Vladilen Chertov Scientific and technical Center Moscow
Vladimir Avdeev Institute of the press development Moscow
Vladimir Cherniy The Foundation of Constitutional Tights Protection Moscow
Vladimir Cherny Protection constitutional rigts Foundation, monthly scientific magazine Russian Business Moscow
Vladimir Chuprov Greenpeace Moscow
Vladimir enyagin A.Babak Union of Special Forces Veterans Moscow
Vladimir Feygin Foundation for the Assistance to International Scientific and Technical Cooperation “Business Cooperation East-West” Moscow
Vladimir Fomenko Roza Luxemburg Foundation, Moscow Moscow
Vladimir Fortov Moscow International Energy Club Moscow
Vladimir Golovniov Business Russia Moscow
Vladimir Gutnik Russian Academy of Science, Center for East-European Studies Moscow
Vladimir Jeniagin Veteran's Union named after A.Babaka Moscow
Vladimir Kirilin Krasnoyarsk regional Ecological Union Krasnoyarsk
Vladimir Kolegov Public organization - Centre of Additional Training "Rainbow" Mitishi
Vladimir Kotov All-Russia Civil NGO, Lipetsk Department Lipetsk
Vladimir Kuznetsov Russian Academy of Science, Moscow
Vladimir Lagutov Green Don Ecological Movement Novocherkask
Vladimir Lagutov Regional Ecological Union “Green Don” Russia Novocherkassk
Vladimir Lebedev Children Sanitary and Educational Center “Poisk” Russia Toliatti
Vladimir Lischuk The “Fundamental basis of Health” Commission Moscow
Vladimir Litvak Regional Bureau of UN development program Moscow
Vladimir Melnikov Russian Union of Birds' Protection Ivanovo
Vladimir Mukomel Russian Academy of Science Moscow
Vladimir Nikitin Non-commercial Partnership “Tver’ scientific Center for energy Effectiveness” Tver
Vladimir Novitskiy International Human Rights Society Moscow
Vladimir Sazonov Lipetsk city club "Ecologist" Lipetsk
Vladimir Sliviak Ecological Safety Moscow
Vladimir Slivyak International ecology group "Ecozatschita" Moscow
Vladimir Sukhov “International Non-Violence”, Peacemaking Organization Moscow
Vladimir Tsydendambaev Research Institute of Plants Physiology Moscow
Vladimir Yakimets System Analysis Institute, Russian Academy of Science Moscow
Vladimir Zaharov Center for Ecological Policy of Internaional Socio-Ecological Union Moscow
Vladimir zaharov Center for Ecological Policy, International NGO International Socio-Economic Union Moscow
Vladislav Erohin Tuberculosis Research Institute, Russian Medical Academy of Science, Russian Society of Phthisiologists Moscow
Vladislav Larin LEAD International, CIS Program Moscow
Vladlena Tihova G8 Research Group Moscow
Vlavimir Faigin Business cooperation East-West Moscow
Vyacheslav Evseev Russian Managers Association Moscow
William Smirnov President's Council, State and Law Institute, Russian Academy of Science Moscow
William Smyrnov Russian Academy of Science, Institute of State and Law Moscow
Yuliya Korshunova Kolsk Ecological Coordination Center "Geya" Apatity
Yuri Alekseev NGO “Healthy life Resources Development” Moscow
Yuri Tototto Association of Aboriginal Peoples of Chukotka Moscow
Yuri Voblikov Penza Ecological Center Penza
Yuriy Badenkov Russian Academy of Science, Institute of Geography Moscow
Yuriy Cherches International Fund of Technologies and Investments Moscow
Yuriy Dubinin PIR-Center, Russian Foreign Ministry Institute of Foreign Relations Moscow
Yuriy Dzhibladze Center for Democracy and Human Rights” Moscow
Yuriy Kats Disabled Children and Parents Association. Vladimir
Yuriy Kats Disabled Children Parents Association "Light" Vladimir
Yuriy Krasnov Murmansk Sea Biological Institute, Kolsk Research Center, Russian Academy of Science Murmansk
Yuriy Perlamutrov Moscow Stomatology University Moscow
Yuriy Sidakov Human Rights Committee Vladikavkaz
Yuriy Tamberg Novgorod Regional Public Organization "TRIZ" Novgorod
Yuriy Vdovin Public Remedial Organization “Civil Control” Sankt-Petersburg
Yury Dgibladze Center for Development of Democracy and Human Rights Moscow
Yury Molchanov Fund "Metropolis XXI" Moscow
Zargan Mahadzhieva Regional public organization "NIYSO" Grozniy
Zoya Kochetkova Kaliningrad Children and Youth Invalids NGO “Maria” Kaliningrad


Expert opinion

Halter Marek

02.12.06

Halter Marek
Le College de France
Olivier Giscard d’Estaing

02.12.06

Olivier Giscard d’Estaing
COPAM, France
Mika Ohbayashi

02.12.06

Mika Ohbayashi
Institute for Sustainable Energy Poliñy
Bill Pace

02.12.06

Bill Pace
World Federalist Movement - Institute for Global Policy
Peter I. Hajnal

01.12.06

Peter I. Hajnal
Toronto University, G8 Research Group